POLITICAL ADVERTISING PAID FOR BY THE PARK CITIES REPUBLICAN WOMEN, PAC – A TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER SECTION 527 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE – CONTRIBUTIONS TO PCRW, PAC ARE NOT TAX DEDUCTIBLE AS CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURPOSES – CORPORATE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE NOT PERMITTED – NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR COMMITTEE.  

ELECTED OFFICIALS

TEXAS SENATORS

TED CRUZ

https://www.cruz.senate.gov/

JOHN CORNYN

https://www.cornyn.senate.gov/

TEXAS CONGRESSMEN

Jeb Hensarling, District 5             https://hensarling.house.gov/

Kenny Marchant, District 24        https://marchant.house.gov/

Michael Burgess, District 26        https://burgess.house.gov/

Pete Sessions, District 32              https://sessions.house.gov/

TEXAS STATEWIDE

Greg Abbott, Governor                                    https://gov.texas.gov/

Dan Patrick, Lt. Governor                               https://www.ltgov.state.tx.us/

Ken Paxton, Attorney General                        https://www.texasattorneygeneral.gov/

Glenn Hegar, Comptroller                               https://comptroller.texas.gov/

George P. Bush, Land Commissioner            http://www.glo.texas.gov/

Sid Miller, Agriculture Commissioner           https://www.texasagriculture.gov/

Wayne Christian, Railroad Commissioner    http://www.rrc.state.tx.us/

Christi Craddick, Railroad Commissioner     http://www.rrc.state.tx.us/

Ryan Sitton, Railroad Commissioner            http://www.rrc.state.tx.us/

TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS

Nathan L. Hecht, Chief Justice           

Don R. Willett, Justice – Place 2

Debra Lehrmann, Justice – Place 3

John Devine, Justice – Place 4

Paul W. Green, Justice – Place 5

Jeff Brown, Justice – Place 6

Jeffrey S. Boyd, Justice – Place 7

Phil Johnson, Justice – Place 8

Eva Guzman, Justice – Place 9

TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS

Sharon Keller, Presiding Justice - Place 1

Mary Lou Keel, Justice – Place 2

Bert Richardson, Justice – Place 3

Kevin Yeary, Justice – Place 4

Scott Walker, Justice – Place 5

Michael Keasler, Justice – Place 6

Barbara Hervey, Justice – Place 7

Elsa Alcala, Justice – Place 8

David Newell, Justice – Place 9

TEXAS SUPREME COURT

Nathan L. Hecht, Chief Justice

Don R. Willett, Justice – Place 2

Debra Lehrmann, Justice – Place 3

John Devine, Justice – Place 4

Paul W. Green, Justice – Place 5

Jeff Brown, Justice – Place 6

Jeffrey S. Boyd, Justice – Place 7

Phil Johnson, Justice – Place 8

Eva Guzman, Justice – Place 9

TEXAS 5TH DIST. COURT OF APPEALS

Carolyn Wright, Chief Justice

David Evans, Justice, Place 2

Ada Brown, Justice, Place 3

Lana Myers, Justice, Place 4

Craig Stoddart, Justice, Place 5

David Bridges, Justice, Place 6

David Schenck, Justice, Place 7

Bill Whitehill, Justice, Place 8

Jason Boatright, Justice, Place 9

Molly Francis, Justice, Place 10

Douglas Lang, Justice, Place 11

Robert Fillmore, Justice, Place 12

Elizabeth Lang-Miers, Justice, Place 13

TEXAS STATE SENATORS

Bob Hall, SD 2

Van Taylor, SD 8

Kelly Hancock, SD 9

Don Huffines, SD 16

TEXAS STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Linda Koop, HD 102

Rodney Anderson, HD 105

Morgan Meyer, HD 108

Angie Chen Button, HD 112

Cindy Burkett, HD 113

Jason Villalba, HD 114

Matt Rinaldi, HD 115

TEXAS STATE BOARD OF ED.

Geraldine “Tincy” Miller, District 12

DALLAS COUNTY

Faith Johnson, District Attorney

Mike Cantrell, Commissioner, Pct 2

Brian Hutcheson, Justice of the Peace, 2-1

Bill Metzger, Justice of the Peace, 2-2

Al Cercone, Justice of the Peace, 3-1

Steve Seider, Justice of the Peace, 3-2

Ray Nichols, Constable

Ben Adamcik, Constable